Fractionated Coconut Oil - 8ozRegular price $17.95 Save Liquid error (product-template line 120): Computation results to '-Infinity'%
The Spark Naturals e-Spa Fractionated Coconut Oil is an amazing carrier oil that is all natural. it easily absorbs into the skin making it a great way to dilute topical therapies.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a light texture with a silky feel it clear and will not clog pores. Fractionated Coconut Oil is broken down to smaller molecules, whereas unrefined coconut oil is not. Many people love Fractionated Coconut Oil due to the fact that is is always liquid and it has a nearly indefinite shelf life
Witch Hazel | 8oz.Regular price $5.99 Save Liquid error (product-template line 120): Computation results to '-Infinity'%
Spark Naturals alcohol-free Witch Hazel is a must-have for natural skin care. Spark Naturals Witch Hazel is antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, oil-balancing, moisturizing, and a natural astringent, making it a fantastic choice for all types of skin. It has historically been used widely for a variety of complaints, including acne, sunburn, minor bug stings and bites, hemorrhoids, razor burn and nicks, varicose veins, nail infections, blisters, eczema and psoriasis, among others
Rosehip Seed Oil | 8ozRegular price $29.90 Save Liquid error (product-template line 120): Computation results to '-Infinity'%
Spark Naturals Rosehip seed oil is so gentle, it can be used straight from the bottle and applied directly onto the skin. Rosehip seed oil is considered a dry oil, meaning it ill absorb quickly into the skin and will not leave a greasy residue.
This All Natural Rosehip seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins, and antioxidants which are essential for healthy skin.
Benefits: Corrects dark spots, reduces scars and fine lines, hydrates dry skin, relieves itchy skin
Blend Spark Naturals essential oils to enhance the benefits of Rosehip Seed Oil.
Hemp Seed Oil | 8ozRegular price $18.99 Save Liquid error (product-template line 120): Computation results to '-Infinity'%
Hemp seed oil is one of the world’s healthiest and oldest natural oils. Produced from the seeds of the Cannabis sativa plant, hemp seed oil has a perfect ratio of omega 6 to omega 3 essential fatty acids and 80% total essential fatty acids, which is more than any other plant. With this perfect blend of omega and essential fatty acids, there is a massive range of health benefits including better integumentary health such as thicker hair, softer skin, and stronger nails. Hemp seed oil also contains both vitamin E, well-known for its benefits in skin care, and vitamin D, which is not present in other plants. Hemp seed oil can also be helpful for eczema, premenstrual stress, and inflammation.
This Hemp Seed Oil does NOT contain THC
Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Cultivation Method: Organic
Storage: Protected from light, in a cool room, in tightly sealed containers.
Moisturizer - Dietary supplement - Skin Rashes and Acne
To clean the face:
Jojoba Oil - 8ozRegular price $19.95 Save Liquid error (product-template line 120): Computation results to '-Infinity'%
Spark Naturals Jojoba Oil (SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS) is 100% Pure and Natural. Rich in vitamins and minerals including vitamin C, B vitamins, vitamin E, vitamin A, omega-6 fatty acids, copper and zinc and is loaded with antioxidants.
Jojoba oil is derived from the seeds of the jojoba shrub, a perennial native to the North American deserts. It is extracted by cold-pressing, a process that helps maintain the rich nutritional value of the oil.
Jojoba Oil For Skin Care: Jojoba works to retain moisture in the skin, combined with the anti-inflammatory effects of vitamin E. “Its anti-inflammatory benefits help calm the complexion, while providing the hydration it needs to restore itself,” says Dr. Schlessinger.
It also contains antimicrobial properties that can ward off certain bacteria, making it a great option for acne-prone skin.
Jojoba oil is naturally rich in vitamin E, a potent antioxidant that helps the skin defend itself against free radicals that can cause premature aging and skin damage. Rich in amino acids, which are the building blocks of collagen.
Jojoba Oil for Hair Care: “Applying it to your scalp and hair can hydrate individual hair strands and help lock in moisture, leaving your hair feeling soft and healthy,” says Dr. Husain.
When massaged onto the scalp, the added hydration can help prevent dandruff or itchy scalp, and because jojoba oil is skilled at balancing out the skin, continued use may help keep flakes from returning. Also, the vitamins and minerals found in Jojoba Oil provide nourishment to the hair and keep it thick and growing.
Sweet Almond Oil - 8ozRegular price $18.99 Save Liquid error (product-template line 120): Computation results to '-Infinity'%
Sweet Almond Oil from Spark Naturals features vitamin E. This natural care oil nourishes skin. The consistency of sweet almond oil provides a nice glide during massage. It is also excellent for bath and after shower applications to moisturize and soften skin. 100% pure botanical ingredients. Not tested on animals. No synthetic preservatives, colors or fragrances
CAUTION: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Spark Naturals e-spa oils are minimally processed. This may result in some cloudiness or particles appearing in the oil. This is not a sign of rancidity, but evidence of minimally processed natural oil.
100% Pure Botanical Ingredients.
Not Tested On Animals.
No Synthetic Ingredients.
Paraben and Petroleum-Free.
Grapeseed Oil - 8ozRegular price $18.99 Save Liquid error (product-template line 120): Computation results to '-Infinity'%
Grapeseed Oil ( Vitis vinifera ) is an ecologically sound product that is made from the seeds of grapes after the wine is pressed. Grapeseed oil is high in vitamin E and contains essential fatty acid and linoleic acid (also known as Omega 6).
It is low in saturated fat, contains natural chlorophyll and valuable antioxidants (known as proanthocyanidins) and has a good shelf life. This oil is very rich in vitamins and minerals. It's a light and penetrating oil for massage and is also used to create lotions, balms, creams and soap. The skin absorbs grapeseed oil easily; it has no perceptible odor. Since it is slightly astringent, it tightens and tones the skin; will not aggravate acne.