13 products
13 products
Skip to content
13 products
Frankincense | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $18.99 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Frankincense Essential Oil – Ancient Purity for Mind, Body & Spirit
Nurture your soul and calm your mind with the legendary power of Frankincense Essential Oil. Prized since antiquity for its soothing and healing gifts, Frankincense is harvested from the sacred resin of trees in the Middle East—embraced in rituals of peace, renewal, and spiritual clarity for thousands of years.
Experience tranquility with each drop as Frankincense gently settles anxiety, offers sedative comfort, and invites restorative moments. Its warm, earthy aroma creates a sanctuary of calm—perfect for meditation, reflection, and emotional balance.
Why Women Love Frankincense:
How to Experience Frankincense:
Blend & Rituals:
Frankincense pairs beautifully with Lavender, Myrrh, Sandalwood, Wild Orange, Lemon, and Ylang Ylang—ideal for luxurious self-care blends.
Learn more:
Discover more uses, recipes, and the story behind Frankincense
Embrace Frankincense as your ancient beauty and well-being ally—supporting you with purity, tradition, and serene strength every day.
Ylang Ylang | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $16.99 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Geranium | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $11.48 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
More Information on Geranium: https://sparknaturalsblog.com/?s=geranium
Download printable PDF sheet: GERANIUM INFO SHEET .PDF
Copaiba | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $25.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Copaiba COPAIFERA OFFICINALIS
Description: Derived from the resin of trees native to South America Copaiba is a great oil for aromatherapy and cosmetic applications.
Properties: Anti-inflammatory, cicatrizing, disinfectant, emollient, astringent, expectorant, diuretic, hypotensive & Anti Irritant
Historical Uses: Copaiba has been used for Acne, Stretch marks, sagging skin, varicose veins, pain relief, insect bites, perfumes & internally to help fight inflammation.
More Information on Copaiba:
https://sparknaturalsblog.com/?s=Copaiba
Blends well with: Cedarwood, citrus oils, clary sage, jasmine, rose, vanilla, ylang ylang
Copaiba Essential Oil Application:
Can be taken internally
Can be use aromatically
Can be used topically (Apply NEAT)
Pain Relief Blend
4 drops Peppermint essential oil
8 drops Copaiba essential oil
13 drops Lavender essential oil
2oz carrier oil
Mix oils with carrier oil, apply to affected area 2-3 times a day.
Sore Muscle Roller blend
10 drops Lemongrass essential oil
5 drops Peppermint essential oil
5 drops Wintergreen essential oil
10 drops Copaiba essential oil
Add oils to a 10ml roller bottle and top with fractionated coconut oil. Roll on affected area and gently massage in.
Rosehip Seed Oil | 8oz
Regular price $29.95 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Spark Naturals Rosehip seed oil is so gentle, it can be used straight from the bottle and applied directly onto the skin. Rosehip seed oil is considered a dry oil, meaning it ill absorb quickly into the skin and will not leave a greasy residue.
This All Natural Rosehip seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins, and antioxidants which are essential for healthy skin.
Benefits: Corrects dark spots, reduces scars and fine lines, hydrates dry skin, relieves itchy skin
Blend Spark Naturals essential oils to enhance the benefits of Rosehip Seed Oil.
Jojoba Oil - 8oz
Regular price $19.95 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Spark Naturals Jojoba Oil (SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS) is 100% Pure and Natural. Rich in vitamins and minerals including vitamin C, B vitamins, vitamin E, vitamin A, omega-6 fatty acids, copper and zinc and is loaded with antioxidants.
Jojoba oil is derived from the seeds of the jojoba shrub, a perennial native to the North American deserts. It is extracted by cold-pressing, a process that helps maintain the rich nutritional value of the oil.
Jojoba Oil For Skin Care: Jojoba works to retain moisture in the skin, combined with the anti-inflammatory effects of vitamin E. “Its anti-inflammatory benefits help calm the complexion, while providing the hydration it needs to restore itself,” says Dr. Schlessinger.
It also contains antimicrobial properties that can ward off certain bacteria, making it a great option for acne-prone skin.
Jojoba oil is naturally rich in vitamin E, a potent antioxidant that helps the skin defend itself against free radicals that can cause premature aging and skin damage. Rich in amino acids, which are the building blocks of collagen.
Jojoba Oil for Hair Care: “Applying it to your scalp and hair can hydrate individual hair strands and help lock in moisture, leaving your hair feeling soft and healthy,” says Dr. Husain.
When massaged onto the scalp, the added hydration can help prevent dandruff or itchy scalp, and because jojoba oil is skilled at balancing out the skin, continued use may help keep flakes from returning. Also, the vitamins and minerals found in Jojoba Oil provide nourishment to the hair and keep it thick and growing.
Sandalwood | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $78.75 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Description: Sandalwood is one of the oldest essential oils dating back to biblical times. It has a thicker viscosity and has an exotic earthy smell. It is yellowish in tint and is becoming very rare.
Properties: Antidepressant, Astringent, Aphrodisiac, Sedative, Antiseptic
Historical Uses: Sandalwood has been used historically in ceremonial or ritual work along with in the embalming process. It has also been used for mediation and to re-moisturize or normalize the skin.
Possible Uses:
Diffuse for its Aphrodisiac effect or to help clear coughs, chest infections, insomnia, tension or stress.
Blend with lotions, creams or use in bath to help with eczema, insomnia, moisturizing the skin and to relieve nervous tension.
Orally gargle with a few drops of oil and a few ounces of water to help provide relief from a dry or sore throat.
Sandalwood blends well with: Bergamot, Geranium, Lavender, Myrrh, Vetiver, Ylang Ylang
Sandalwood Essential Oil Application:
Can be use aromatically
Can be consumed
Can be used topically (Apply NEAT)
Download printable PDF sheet:
Jasmine | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $89.99 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
5ml
JASMINE JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM- Absolute
Description: Jasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant and its flowers bloom in the early dawn unlike Jasmine Sambac, which blooms in the evening.
Properties: Antidepressant, Antiseptic, Aphrodisiac, Cicatrisant, Expectorant, Emmenagogue, Parturient, Antispasmodic
Historical Uses: Anxiety, Stress, Sedative, Wounds Cuts & Abrasions, Scarring, Colds Aphrodisiac, Skin, Menstruation, Childbirth, Arthritis and Gout, Antibacterial agent
-Add a few drops to bath to stimulate relaxation
-Add a drop or two to your forehead or neck whenever you feel the need. You can also dilute it with a carrier oil and massage it into your body to help with joint soreness and muscular pain.
Inhale or use aromatically help make your home smell wonderful or ease anxiety
Blends well with: Blending: Essential Oil of Jasmine blends well with the essential oils of Bergamot, Sandalwood, Rose and citrus fruits such as oranges, lemons, limes, and grapefruits.
Jasmine Essential Oil Application:
Can be use aromatically
Can be used topically (Apply NEAT)
Foaming Face Wash
8oz mild unscented castile soap
8 oz distilled water
1 Tbsp. sweet almond oil
20 drops Jasmine essential oil
10 drops Geranium essential oil
Directions: In foaming soap dispenser combine all of the above ingredients together and mix well. Pump one pump into palm of your hands and massage onto face. Rinse. Use twice a day.