57 products
57 products
Skip to content
57 products
Thyme | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $43.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Fennel | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $23.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Fennel - foeniculum vulgare
Description: Clear to light yellow in color, Fennel has a sweet earthy smell and has a high ORAC score.
Properties: aperitif, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, galactagogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, tonic and vermifuge
Historical uses: Fennel has been used for digestive uses such as flatulent constipation, nausea, vomiting, and hiccups. It also has been used in weight loss as it creates a "full feeling" and has a diuretic effect. It has also been know to help disperse cellulite, increase insufficient milk in nursing mothers.
More Information on Fennel: https://sparknaturalsblog.com/?s=fennel
In aromatherapy Fennel is used as an appetite stimulant. Topically Fennel may be used for excess gas, bloated stomach or other digestive issues such as decreasing excess water and breaking down cellulite.
Blends well with: Sandalwood, Lavender, Geranium and Rosewood
Fennel Essential Oil Application:
Can be used aromatically
Can be consumed
Can be used topically
***Not recommended for use during pregnancy
Download printable PDF sheet: FENNEL INFO SHEET .PDF
Garden Kitchen diffuser blend:
5 drops Lemon
2 drops Wild Orange
1 drop Cedarwood
1 drop Fennel
Digestive Upset Relief:
Add 1-2 drops of Fennel essential oil to a glass of warm water or tea to help settle stomach ache.
Basil | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $13.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Properties: Antibacterial, diuretic, anti-Inflammatory, antiviral, decongestant, stimulant and mood enhancer
Historical Uses: Used extensively in traditional and Asian medicine, Basil leaves were inhaled to treat headaches such as migraines and also to alleviate chest infections. Apply to temples to clear the mind, relieve mental fatigue and improve mental state. Apply to bath or compress to relieve muscular or menstrual pains. Use in massage blends to relieve fatigue.
Blends well With: Bergamot, Black Pepper, Cedarwood, Fennel, Ginger, Geranium, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Marjoram and Neroli
Application Guidelines: Can be used aromatically, can be consumed, can be used topically.
Downloadable Information Sheet: Basil.pdf
Juniper Berry | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $48.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Juniper Berry juniperus communis
Description: Juniper Berry essential oil come from the coniferous tree. It has strong natural cleansing properties both internally and externally. Juniper Berry has a balsamic, spicy woody smell.
Properties: antiseptic, anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, depurative, diuretic, rubefacient, stimulating, stomachic, sudorific, vulnerary and tonic
Historical Uses: Historically Juniper Berry Essential oil has been used to help support kidney and urinary function. Also used internally and externally as a cleansing agent.
• Inhale straight from bottle or diffuse to help with tension, hangovers, and addictions
• Use on skin to help acne, eczema and inflammation
• Juniper oil can be used diluted on a compress for arthritis, eczema and general infections.
Blends Well With: cedarwood, cypress, geranium, grapefruit, lavender, bergamot, lime, vetiver, clary sage and lemongrass
Juniper Berry Essential Oil Application
• Can be used aromatically
• Can be used topically (Apply Neat) • Can be use internally
More Information on Juniper Berry:
https://sparknaturalsblog.com/?s=juniper+berry
Clear Skin Toner:
6 drops Geranium essential oil
6 drops Juniper Berry essential oil
6 drops Bergamot essential oil
3 ounces Rose Water essential oil
Directions: Apply with a cotton ball to face and neck after washing to keep acne breakouts to a minimum an to tighten the pores.
Deep Sleep Diffuser Blend:
2 drops Juniper Berry essential oil
2 drops Lavender essential oil
2 drops Cedarwood essential oil
Directions: Add oils to diffuser and diffuse at bedtime for a deep relaxing sleep.
Coffee Bean | PURE ESSENTIAL OIL
Regular price $15.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Size: 5ml
Coffee Bean Oil - Coffea Arabica 100% Pure Undiluted
Extraction Method - SCO2 EXT
Scent: Warming and Invigorating. Smells like a freshly pot of coffee.
Uses: For External Use Only. Can be diffused or applied topically. Blends great with essential oils and carrier oils.
About: Coffee Bean essential oil is great to boost your mood and energy levels. This essential oil can be used both aromatically and topically. In culture, tradition and daily ritual, this familiar, roasty aroma is very personal with the power to evoke something unique in each person. Coffee essential oil has an invigorating and energizing effect on the body. It can awaken your senses, boost your mood, help you stay focused, and give you a boost of energy.
Blends well with: Sandalwood, Vanilla, Patchouli, Ylang Ylang, Geranium, Rose, Bergamot, Grapefruit, Cedarwood, Juniper Berry, Cardamom Seed, Petitgrain.
Coffee Bean Oil Recipe:
Coffee is known for its ability to act as a skin tightening astringent. Applying the coffee essential oil is a great way to reduce the appearance of cellulite and fine lines. Try making an exfoliating coffee scrub by combining the following ingredients:
Directions: Add all ingredients to a container and mix well. Use a spoon to scoop out and scrub onto wet skin. Rinse well, and enjoy the results.
Note: Coffee Bean essential oil is very thick and difficult to get even one drop out. Clean properly to prevent clogging.
Turmeric | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $29.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%

Turmeric - Curcuma Longa
Extraction Method - Steam Distilled
Description: Extracted from roots of the Turmeric plant it has amazing beauty and health properties. Turmeric Essential Oil is rich in antioxidants and has potent anti-inflammatory properties.
Properties: Anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antianalgesic, antiallergic, antimicrobial, antifungal.
Historical Uses: Turmeric has a huge range of health benefits and uses, including reducing inflammation, detoxifying the body, optimize digestion, stimulate circulation, improve skin health, strengthen immune system, boost cognition, and so much more.
Blends Well With: Bergamot, Cardamom, Clary Sage, Coriander, Frankincense, Ginger, Helichrysum, Lavender, Neroli, Wild Orange, Patchouli, Petitgrain, Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang.
Turmeric Applications:
Cilantro | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $13.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Cilantro coriandrum sativum
Extraction Method- Steam Distillation
Description: Coriander and Cilantro come from the same plant but are extracted in different ways. Cilantro comes from the leaves (coriander from the seeds)
Properties: Analgesic, antioxidant, antispasmodic, aperitif, bactericidal, digestive, carminative, fungicidal, revitalizing, stimulant, stomachic
Historical Uses: Used in many different cultures in cooking from salsa to spices, Cilantro has also been used in Chinese medicine for its digestive and antioxidant properties.
Uses:
Blends well With: Bergamot, cinnamon, ginger, grapefruit, lemon, and Wild Orange
Cilantro Essential Oil Application:
Can be used aromatically
Can be consumed
Can be used topically (Dilute before using on skin)
Download PDF printable sheet here: CILANTRO INFO SHEET.PDF
Order Eliminating Diffuser Blend
1 drop Melaleuca
1 drop Lime
1 drop White Fir
1 drop Cilantro
Lime Cilantro Rice
2 cups water
1 tablespoon butter
1 cup white rice
2 drops Lime
1 drop Cilantro
Directions: Bring water to a boil, stir in butter and rice into water. Cover and reduce heat to low. Simmer until rice is tender, approximately 20 mins.
Add 2 drops of lime essential oil and 1 drop of cilantro essential oil to the cooked rice, stir and serve.
Sage 15ml | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $45.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Sage Essential Oil: Salvia Officinalis - Sage has long been valued in traditional medicine. It has been used to treat a wide range or ailments including coughs. asthma, bronchitis, angina, inflammation, depression, digestive and circulatory issues.
Country of Origin: Hungary
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Flowering Stems
Details: The main chemical constituents of Sage oil are: Camphor, a-Thujone, b-thujone, 1,8 Cineole, and a-Pinene.
Properties: Antibacterial, antidepressant, antifungal, antispasmodic, antiviral, analgesic.
Historical Uses: Used in aromatherapy applications, the scent of Sage Oil is known to cerebrally, emotionally, and spiritually stimulate and clarify the mind while exhibiting a balancing, uplifting, soothing, and strengthening effect on the senses to ease negative moods such as fatigue.
When diffused, Sage Essential Oil is known to help soothe discomforts of the digestive, respiratory, and female reproductive systems.
Blends well with: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Geranium, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Neroli, Wild Orange, Rosemary, Tea Tree, and Vetiver.
Sage Essential Oil Applications:
Recipe:
MASSAGE BLENDS
To ease stress and promotes better digestion, dilute 10 drops of sage oil in 2 tsp. of carrier oil.
To calm symptoms of menopause while enhancing immunity and promoting the health and function of the circulatory system, dilute 5 drops of sage in 1 tsp. of carrier oil then add to warm bath.
DIFFUSE BLEND
Balance the mind, diminish anxiety and promote tranquility and relaxation. (Great to diffuse at bedtime)
2 drops Sage essential oil
1 drop Ylang Ylang essential oil
2 drops Lavender essential oil
Magnolia | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $36.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Size: 5ml
Magnolia Essential Oil - Michelia alba also known as white champaca. This desirable essential oil is steam distilled from the petals of the magnolia tree. Magnolia essential oils primarily contains linalool, Linalool rich oils have powerful soothing and relaxing benefits to the emotions and skin.
Magnolia flowers have been used in Chinese traditional health practices for hundreds of years, where it has been cherished for its therapeutic benefits and steeped into a fragrant tea.
The sweetly floral aroma of magnolia essential oil is sedative and relaxing, yet has uplifting actions.
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Petals
Details: All Natural, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil
Properties: Anti-inflammatory, Antibacterial, Antimicrobial, Sedative, Antiseptic
Cardamom Seed | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $58.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Cardamom Seed - Elettaria Cardamomum Maton
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Description: Cardamom Seed is a spice made from the seed pods of various plants in the ginger family. Cardamom pods are spindle-shaped and have a triangular cross-section. The pods contain a number of seeds, but the entire cardamom pod can be used whole or ground. The seeds are small and black, while the pods differ in color and size by species.
Properties: Antibacterial, anti-infectious, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, decongestant, diuretic, expectorant, stomachic, and tonic.
Historical uses: Anciently, cardamom was used for epilepsy, spasms, paralysis, rheumatism, cardiac disorders, all intestinal illnesses, pulmonary disease, fever, and digestive and urinary complaints.
Learn More:
https://sparknaturalsblog.com/2019/04/08/health-benefits-of-cardamon-essential-oil/
Blends Well With: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Clove, Wild Orange, Rose, Ylang Ylang.
Cardamom Essential Oil Application
Sandalwood | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $113.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Description: Sandalwood is one of the oldest essential oils dating back to biblical times. It has a thicker viscosity and has an exotic earthy smell. It is yellowish in tint and is becoming very rare.
Properties: Antidepressant, Astringent, Aphrodisiac, Sedative, Antiseptic
Historical Uses: Sandalwood has been used historically in ceremonial or ritual work along with in the embalming process. It has also been used for mediation and to re-moisturize or normalize the skin.
Possible Uses:
Diffuse for its Aphrodisiac effect or to help clear coughs, chest infections, insomnia, tension or stress.
Blend with lotions, creams or use in bath to help with eczema, insomnia, moisturizing the skin and to relieve nervous tension.
Orally gargle with a few drops of oil and a few ounces of water to help provide relief from a dry or sore throat.
Sandalwood blends well with: Bergamot, Geranium, Lavender, Myrrh, Vetiver, Ylang Ylang
Sandalwood Essential Oil Application:
Can be use aromatically
Can be consumed
Can be used topically (Apply NEAT)
Download printable PDF sheet:
PALMAROSA | PURE ESSENTIAL OIL
Regular price $25.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Palmarosa has upifting and calming properties, making it a versatile botanical oil for promoting emotional well-being and supporting skin health. This pure essential oil is derived from the Cymbopogon martinii plant, known for its sweet, floral aroma and skin-nurturing qualities.
The composition of palmarosa essential oil includes geraniol and geranyl acetate, which contribute to its soothing medicinal and cosmetic benefits. The oil is free from additives and is distilled via steam to preserve its natural aromatic and therapeutic properties. It is packaged in a dark glass bottle that helps protect volatile compounds and maintains product integrity.
This essential oil comes in a 15ml bottle. It is suitable for topical, aromatic, and skincare use. The oil can be diluted with carrier oils such as jojoba or almond oil for topical application or diffused directly in rooms to create a calming atmosphere.
Key features of palmarosa essential oil benefits include:
Use Cases and Intended Users
Palmarosa essential oil benefits are especially valuable for individuals seeking to reduce stress, anxiety, and emotional tension through natural aromatherapy. It is suitable for people interested in supporting skin health, addressing minor skin concerns like acne or wounds, and improving relaxation and sleep quality with aromatic use. Its gentle soothing qualities make it appropriate for daily self-care routines, including skin care, diffusing, and relaxing baths, especially for those prioritizing natural and botanical wellness solutions.
Care Instructions
Store palmarosa essential oil in a cool, dark place away from direct sunlight to maintain its potency. Keep the bottle tightly closed when not in use. For topical use, dilute with carrier oils and perform a patch test before application. While generally safe, avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes. This essential oil does not contain synthetic fragrances or additives.
Dill | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $25.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Dill – anethum graveolens
Description: Spark Naturals Dill Essential Oil has many health benefits and is primarily known to support digestion by stimulating stomach function. Its distinct aroma and taste also stimulate the salivary glands to further assist the digestion process. Dill has been used commonly to enhance savors of meats and vegetables.Today, it is used across many cultures to savor countless food dishes.
Properties: Antispasmodic, carminative, digestive, disinfectant, galactagogue, sedative, stomachic.
Diffuse to lessen stress and anxious feelings, add to marinades, soups, and salads to enhance savor, use when canning to help preserve garden vegetables, add 1–2 drops to an herbal tea before bed time to promote sleep.
Download printable PDF sheet: Dill Info Sheet .PDF
Dill Veggies Dip
1 Cup Mayonnaise
1/4 Cup Sour Cream
1-2 drops Lemon essential oil
1-2 drops Dill essential oil
1 Tbsp chopped fresh parsley
1 tsp Dijon Mustard
Mix all ingredients and serve with fresh veggies
Flavorful diffuser blend
3 drops Tangerine essential oil
2 drops Lemon essential oil
1 drop Dill essential oil
Jasmine | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $129.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
5ml
JASMINE JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM- Absolute
Description: Jasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant and its flowers bloom in the early dawn unlike Jasmine Sambac, which blooms in the evening.
Properties: Antidepressant, Antiseptic, Aphrodisiac, Cicatrisant, Expectorant, Emmenagogue, Parturient, Antispasmodic
Historical Uses: Anxiety, Stress, Sedative, Wounds Cuts & Abrasions, Scarring, Colds Aphrodisiac, Skin, Menstruation, Childbirth, Arthritis and Gout, Antibacterial agent
-Add a few drops to bath to stimulate relaxation
-Add a drop or two to your forehead or neck whenever you feel the need. You can also dilute it with a carrier oil and massage it into your body to help with joint soreness and muscular pain.
Inhale or use aromatically help make your home smell wonderful or ease anxiety
Blends well with: Blending: Essential Oil of Jasmine blends well with the essential oils of Bergamot, Sandalwood, Rose and citrus fruits such as oranges, lemons, limes, and grapefruits.
Jasmine Essential Oil Application:
Can be use aromatically
Can be used topically (Apply NEAT)
Foaming Face Wash
8oz mild unscented castile soap
8 oz distilled water
1 Tbsp. sweet almond oil
20 drops Jasmine essential oil
10 drops Geranium essential oil
Directions: In foaming soap dispenser combine all of the above ingredients together and mix well. Pump one pump into palm of your hands and massage onto face. Rinse. Use twice a day.
Blue German Chamomile 5ml | Pure Essential Oil
Regular price $50.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%Blue German Chamomile 5ml | Pure Essential Oil is a Blue German Chamomile oil benefits product in a 5ml bottle. It is Matricaria chamomilla essential oil, steam distilled from flowers/buds, and described as all natural and therapeutic grade.
This essential oil is noted for a high content of azulene, described as the active organic compound of chamomile and the source of its blue color. Major constituents listed are bisabolol, farnesol, azulene, farnesene, and thujanol.
Historical uses listed for this oil include sleep aid, skin irritations, pain relief, depression, anxiety, wound healing, digestive issues, PMS, stress, arthritis, cystitis, and boils. The product description also states that chamomile oil can be used in topical applications and may help with aches and pains, digestive issues, or anxiety. It is also described for inhalation use, including diffuser use and use in a glass spray bottle.
One 5 ml bottle of Blue German Chamomile pure essential oil.
All essential oils must be diluted in a carrier oil before touching the skin. For spray use, the description specifies 10 to 15 drops per ounce of water in a glass spray bottle, shaken well before use, and notes not to use a plastic spray bottle. Diffusers should be used according to the specific directions that come with the diffuser.
Learn More: Spark Naturals Blog