Eucalyptus | Pure Essential OilRegular price $10.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Eucalyptus eucalyptus radiata
Description: Eucalyptus has a fresh sharp and very unique smell. It has a water type viscosity and can grow up to 300 feet tall. The tree uses a lot of water to grow and has been planted to help dry up land.
Properties: Antiseptic, Astringent, Deodorant, Diuretic, Sedative and Vasoconstrictor
Historical Uses: Eucalyptus has been used in everything from cough and throat medicines to ointments. This oil has a calming effect and has been known to help breathing and to open air passages.
More Information on Eucalyptus:
Use aromatically to improve concentration, relieve respiratory problems and assist with hay fever and headaches. (This oil also may be diffused as an insect repellant)
Dilute and gargle to help with sore throat.
Use topically to help with muscle aches and congestion.
Blends well With: Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Thyme
Eucalyptus Essential Oil Application:
Can be used aromatically
Can be used topically (Dilute for young or sensitive skin)
Download printable PDF sheet: EUCALYPTUS INFO SHEET .PDF
Congestion Diffuser Blend
3 drops Peppermint essential oil
2 drops Eucalyptus essential oil
2 drops Melaleuca essential oil
1 drop Lemon essential oil
ACV Conditioner Blend for Dandruff
6-8 drops Eucalyptus
1 Tbsp Apple Cider Vinegar
1 Cup Water
Blend water and ACV, add eucalyptus oil to the mix. After shampooing hair apply blend to hair and scalp and massage in. Let blend sit in hair for about 2 minutes, rinse with water. Vinegar smell will diminish as hair dries.
Peppermint | Pure Essential OilRegular price $12.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Peppermint: mentha piperita
Peppermint Essential oil is used to help with many things such as liver, digestive and respiratory problems along with irritable bowel syndrome. It also stimulates the mind and increases mental accuracy.
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Whole Plant
Details: All Natural, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil
Properties: Analgesic, Anesthetic, Antiseptic, Anti-galactagogue, Antispasmodic, Astringent, Carminative, Cordial, Decongestant, Stimulant and Vasoconstrictor
Historical Uses: Peppermint has been very effective as a digestive stimulant, it has also has been used to disinfect and treat respiratory ailments. In more recent years studies have shown peppermint to aid in improvement of taste & smell when inhaled and to create a sense of fullness after meals.
Blends well With: Eucalyptus, Lavender, Lemongrass, Marjoram, Rosemary and Melaleuca
Peppermint Essential Oil Application:
Download printable PDF sheet: PEPPERMINT INFO SHEET .PDF
Allergy Saver Roller Bottle
Add oils to 10ml roller bottle top off fractionated coconut oil. Apply to bridge of nose, chest, and bottom of feet.
Sinus Pressure Relief
Add essential oils to diffuser, add water (following manufacturers' instructions) and Diffuse.
Bergamot | Pure Essential OilRegular price $17.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Description: Cold Pressed from the peel, Bergamot (citrus bergamia) is extracted from a petite sized tree with oval shaped leaves. The tree gives fruit two times a year (spring and late summer).
Properties: Analgesic, Antibacterial, Anti-Inflammatory, Antiseptic, Digestive, Sedative and Uplifting
Historical Uses: Fever Reduction, digestive aid, sweat reducer, when used aromatically Bergamot oil can build confidence, uplift spirits, relieve depression and anxiety.
Blends well With: Cypress, Eucalyptus, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon & Ylang Ylang
Extraction Method- Cold Press
Uses: Diffuse to create an uplifting citrus aroma. The flavonoids in Bergamot oil are known for their relaxing effects. They may help relieve anxiety, depression, sadness, stress, and tension.
WARNING: **Bergamot oil is phototoxic, avoid sunlight after application for 6 hours to avoid skin irritation and blotching**
Application Guidelines: Can be used aromatically, can be consumed, can be used topically (dilute for young or sensitive skin)
Downloadable Information Sheet: Bergamot.pdf
Wild Orange | Pure Essential OilRegular price $9.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Wild Orange citrus sinensis
Description: Wild Orange is a favorite among cosmetics, perfumes, soap and detergent manufacturers for its amazing smell, anti-fungal and antidepressant properties. Wild Orange and citrus oils are used in aromatherapy to invite and create feelings that are calming and happy.
Properties: Antiseptic, Antidepressant, Antispasmodic, Anti Inflammatory, Cholagogue, Carminative, Diuretic, Sedative and Tonic
Historical Uses: Wild Orange has been used to promote good feelings and mood and may help relax the body and help children sleep at night. Wild Orange may help in balancing the body and be a lymphatic stimulant. People have used this for cooking and made smoothies out of Wild Orange oil also. Wild Orange Diuretic Properties may help to alleviate water retention obesity and cellulite.
Diffuse to help with colds and flu, to help alleviate stress and create a warm happy environment.
Blend with lotion, creams or carrier oil to help with aging skin and revitalize dry skin.
Add to water or smoothie for an exotic taste and help with water retention in body.
Blends well With: Cinnamon, Clove, Geranium, Lavender
Wild Orange Essential Oil Application:
Can be use aromatically
Can be consumed
Can be used topically (Apply NEAT)
Download printable PDF sheet: