Wild Orange | Pure Essential Oil atRegular price $9.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Wild Orange citrus sinensis
Description: Wild Orange is a favorite among cosmetics, perfumes, soap and detergent manufacturers for its amazing smell, anti-fungal and antidepressant properties. Wild Orange and citrus oils are used in aromatherapy to invite and create feelings that are calming and happy.
Properties: Antiseptic, Antidepressant, Antispasmodic, Anti Inflammatory, Cholagogue, Carminative, Diuretic, Sedative and Tonic
Historical Uses: Wild Orange has been used to promote good feelings and mood and may help relax the body and help children sleep at night. Wild Orange may help in balancing the body and be a lymphatic stimulant. People have used this for cooking and made smoothies out of Wild Orange oil also. Wild Orange Diuretic Properties may help to alleviate water retention obesity and cellulite.
Diffuse to help with colds and flu, to help alleviate stress and create a warm happy environment.
Blend with lotion, creams or carrier oil to help with aging skin and revitalize dry skin.
Add to water or smoothie for an exotic taste and help with water retention in body.
Blends well With: Cinnamon, Clove, Geranium, Lavender
Wild Orange Essential Oil Application:
Can be use aromatically
Can be consumed
Can be used topically (Apply NEAT)
Download printable PDF sheet:
Cinnamon Bark | Pure Essential OilRegular price $28.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Cinnamon Bark - cinamomum zeylanicum
Description: Cinnamon is known for its culinary or spice uses, Cinnamon is also a great cleansing oil with properties to treat aches and pains.
Properties: Antibacterial, Antispasmodic, Aphrodisiac, Antiseptic and Astringent
Historical Uses: Spice in food and flavorings, Cinnamon also was a used by 15th century grave robbers as a part of a blend SHIELD to help protect them from plague.
More information on cinnamon: Cinnamon Essential Oil
Put a few drops of cinnamon oil into cakes, pies or cookies.
Repellent place where bugs and roaches are a problem.
Apply topically (dilute) to help with aches and pains.
Blends well With: Patchouli, geranium, Lemon and Ylang Ylang
Cinnamon Essential Oil Application:
***Cinnamon oil is very strong and may cause extreme irritation to eyes and skin USE WITH CAUTION AND CARE***
Can be used aromatically
Can be consumed
Can be used topically (DILUTE before topical use)
Download PDF printable sheet here: CINNAMON INFO SHEET .PDF
Cinnamon Sugar Scrub
1 cup packed brown sugar
1/4 cup coconut oil
1/2 tsp. Pure Vanilla extract
3 drops Cinnamon Bark
Combine the cinnamon oil, vanilla extract, and sugar together until all ingredients are well mixed. Slowly add the coconut oil until the mixture is the desired consistency and texture. Apply to skin in a gentle circular motion. Rinse off and moisturize as usual.
Store in a glass container in a dark cool place.
Cardamom Seed | Pure Essential OilRegular price $28.00 Save Liquid error (snippets/product-template line 126): Computation results in '-Infinity'%
Cardamom Seed - Elettaria Cardamomum Maton
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Description: Cardamom Seed is a spice made from the seed pods of various plants in the ginger family. Cardamom pods are spindle-shaped and have a triangular cross-section. The pods contain a number of seeds, but the entire cardamom pod can be used whole or ground. The seeds are small and black, while the pods differ in color and size by species.
Properties: Antibacterial, anti-infectious, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, decongestant, diuretic, expectorant, stomachic, and tonic.
Historical uses: Anciently, cardamom was used for epilepsy, spasms, paralysis, rheumatism, cardiac disorders, all intestinal illnesses, pulmonary disease, fever, and digestive and urinary complaints.
Blends Well With: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Clove, Wild Orange, Rose, Ylang Ylang.
Cardamom Essential Oil Application